Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkPad T480s - Save $189

Add On ALCATEL SFP 120KM LC 3HE00070CAPERPCOMPAT TAA XCVR 1GB CWDM SMF LC

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34665799
  • 3HE00070CA-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$369.45
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00070CA compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1470nm via an LC connector. It is 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.