Add On ALCATEL 3HE00046CA COMP XCVR PERPTAA 1G-MX LC 1310NM 2KM MMF SFP

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35086641
  • 3HE00046CA-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$56.16
  • Ethernet 1000Base-MX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE00046CA compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-MX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.