Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkPad T480s - Save $189

Add On ADVA SFP+ 80KM CWDM LC XCVR PERPCOMPAT TAA XCVR 10GB CWDM DOM LC

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34664235
  • 1061702598-02-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,155.17
  • Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This ADVA compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1610nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADVA transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.