Add On ADDON RAD SFP-5H COMP XCVR PERPTAA 1G-SX LC 850NM 550M MMF SFP

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35800180
  • SFP-5H-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$45.36
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Rad SFP-5H compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550 m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.