Add On 6Gb FC SW SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM SFP+ Transceiver (Nokia 472579A)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 35257199
  • 472579A-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$252.46 
  • Supports 6 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 6Gbps
This Nokia 472579A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 6GBase-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Nokia transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.