Deal of the Week: Lexmark MS810de Printer - Save 65%

Add On 2-Strand LC-LC 50 125 OM3 Multimode LOMM Duplex Fiber Cable, Orange, 2m

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35279321
  • ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM3-ORG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$50.95
  • Fiber optic
  • LC connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 6.60ft
  • Complies with OM3 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 2m LC (male) to LC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This riser cable is best for used in vertical tray applications, such as between floors via cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables must self extinguish. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.