Add On 10GBase-DWDM XFP 1550.92nm 80km LC SM Transceiver (ADVA 1061701421-05)

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35166529
  • 1061701421-05-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$4,402.70 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This ADVA 1061701421-05 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550.92nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADVA transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.