Fall Into Savings Event: Save on Select HP Products!

Add On 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 25m, MSA TAA

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 34225523
  • SFP-10GB-AOC25M-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$318.95 
  • 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • Fiber optic
  • 82.00ft
  • Complies with TAA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is an MSA compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 25.0m (82.0ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional.