Add On 100GBase-ER4 QSFP 1295-1309nm 40km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35159812
  • QSFP-100G-ER4L-S-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$24,014.78 
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
This Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.