40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MPO MM Transceiver (Juniper SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • E-Net
  • 35203254
  • SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4-ENC
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$395.40 
  • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Juniper Networks SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.