Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkPad T480s, Save $409

40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ 1260-1355nm 10km MPO SM Transceiver (Juniper QSFPP-4X10GE-LR)

  • E-Net
  • 35203262
  • QSFPP-4X10GE-LR-ENC
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,440.96
  • Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Juniper Networks QSFPP-4X10GE-LR compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.