Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkPad E580 Only $549.00

2Gb FC CWDM SFP 1510nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco DS-CWDM-1510)

  • E-Net
  • 35117671
  • DS-CWDM-1510-CO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$982.82 
  • CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 2.12Gbps
This Cisco DS-CWDM-1510 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2Gbs Fibre Channel-CWDM throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1510nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.