Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkPad T480s, Save $409

25GBase-SR SFP28 850nm 100m LC MM Transceiver (Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S)

  • E-Net
  • 35964424
  • SFP-25G-SR-S-ENC
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$478.05
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 25Gbps
This Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi mode fiber at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.