10GBase-LW SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-LW)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • E-Net
  • 35117698
  • DS-SFP-FC10G-LW-CO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$970.45 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LW Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-LW compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LW throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.