Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkPad E580 Only $549.00

10GBase-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km SC SM Transceiver (Extreme 10111)

  • E-Net
  • 35118164
  • 10111-CO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$982.82 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Extreme Networks 10111 compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.