10GBase-LR QSFP+ 13010nm 10km MPO SM Transceiver (Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S)

  • E-Net
  • 35118931
  • QSFP-4X10G-LR-S-CO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$3,881.13
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
This Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1310nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.