10GBase-ER XFP 1550nm 40km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco XFP10GER-192IR-L)

  • E-Net
  • 34512240
  • XFP10GER-192IR-L-IO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,417.50
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ER Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cisco XFP10GER-192IR-L compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.