100Base-FX SFP 1310nm 2km LC MM Transceiver (Extreme 10063)

  • E-Net
  • 35117866
  • 10063-CO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$74.72 
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This Extreme Networks compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi mode fiber at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Extreme Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.