Deal of the Week: 15.6" HP ZBook Studio G3 - Save 47%, Now $1,899.95

1000Base-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km LC SM Transceiver (Alcatel 3HE00029CA)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • E-Net
  • 35279013
  • 3HE00029CA-IO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$76.20 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-ZX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00029CA compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 70km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.