Deal of the Week: Logitech Craft Keyboard - Save 10%

1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 550m MMF LC Transceiver (HP J4858C)(5-Pack)

  • E-Net
  • 34527142
  • J4858C-IO-5PK
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$191.38
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This 5-pack Gigabit Ethernet transceiver kit is designed to provide reliable, high performance and cost effective fiber optic communication in the HP product platforms. Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the HP X121 SFP LC SX J48558C transceiver, it is qualified as an OEM alternative and will function identical to the HP transceiver in all applicable workgroup switches.