Deal of the Week: Lexmark MS810de Printer - Save 65%

1000Base-SX GBIC 850nm SC MM Transceiver (Extreme 10011)

  • E-Net
  • 34527812
  • 10011-IO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$36.88
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Extreme Networks 10011 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi mode fiber at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.