Deal of the Week: 15.6" HP ZBook Studio G3 - Save 47%, Now $1,899.95

1000Base-LX SFP 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver (Extreme Enterasys MGBIC-LC09)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • E-Net
  • 35117778
  • MGBIC-LC09-CO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$99.57 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Extreme/Enterasys MGBIC-LC09 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single mode at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Enterasys transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Enterasys, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.