1000Base-LX LH GbE SFP 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Extreme 10052)

  • E-Net
  • 34528292
  • 10052-IO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$48.46
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-LH Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics in Extreme Networks products. Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the Extreme Networks # 10052 transceiver, the transceiver is rigorously qualified to function identically in all Extreme Networks product lines. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and supporting the digital diagnostic monitoring interface (SFF-8472) ensures scalable flexibility, and enables this transceiver to function with other manufacturer's MSA-compliant products within the same network.