Storm Sale: Protect Your Technology With These Offers

1000Base-LX GbE SFP 1310nm 2km LC MM Transceiver (Enterasys MGBIC-LC03)

  • E-Net
  • 35117452
  • MGBIC-LC03-CO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$99.51
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Enterasys MGBIC-LC03 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-MX throughput up to 2km over multi mode fiber at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Enterasys transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Enterasys, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.