1000Base-BX10-D SFP 1480 1500nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13)

  • E-Net
  • 35117014
  • EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13-CO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$335.86
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX10-D Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1480nmTx/1500nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.