Storm Sale: Protect Your Technology With These Offers

1000Base-BX BX20-D GbE SFP 1480-1500nm 1260-1360nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco GLC-2BX-D)

  • E-Net
  • 35116265
  • GLC-2BX-D-CO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$982.71
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX, Ethernet 1000Base-BX20-D Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps
This Cisco GLC-2BX-D compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX 2-Channel throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.