Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          Tripp Lite SC-SC 62.5 125 OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, Orange, 30m

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 31605248
          Mfr. Part#: N306-30M
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic
          • SC connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 98.40ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Tripp Lite's 30 Meter ( 100ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber.

          PVC jacket.

          Length: 30 Meter ( 100ft ) Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end.

          Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable.

          Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze.

          Fiber made from glass (not a polymer).

          Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated.

          OFNR (riser rated).
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector SC
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Contents cable, documentation
          Color Orange
          Length 98.40 ft
          Ports/Connectors (4) SC (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Adapters & Port Converters (2 Products)
          Cables (5 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.