Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          Tripp Lite OM3 24-Fiber Patch Cable, MTP-MTP, 50 125, 100GbE, Aqua, Plenum, 10m

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 14641407
          Mfr. Part#: N846-10M-24-P
          Availability: Partial Quantity Available
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic
          • MTP connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 32.8ft
          • Complies with OM3 Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They use a simple push-pull latching mechanism for easy and intuitive insertion and removal. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 24 fibers, it provides up to 24 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space. N846 series cables are manufactured using laser-optimized, 50/125, OM3 multimode cable, and support speeds up to 100GbE.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector MTP
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Contents Cable, Documentation
          Color Aqua
          Length 32.8 ft
          Ports/Connectors (1) MTP Per end
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards OM3
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cable Accessories (2 Products)
          Network Device Modules (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.