Messages

          Tripp Lite MTP MPO to 8 x LC Fan-out Cable with Push Pull Tab Connectors, Aqua, 1m

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 18035885
          Mfr. Part#: N844-01M-8LC-PT
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Fiber optic
          • LC, MTP connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 3.3ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $230.95
           
          Tripp Lite's Premium MPO/MTP Multi-Fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions. MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. N844-xxM-8LC-P cables utilize 8 fibers to fully transmit 40GBASE-SR, 4 fibers in each direction transmitting at 10Gbps. It includes push/pull tab connectors for maximum accessibility; install or remove the cable with one hand without needing additional tools. Its slim, uniboot design provides space savings, while its premium-grade ceramic ferrules are designed for 10GbE and faster applications. Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber. Plenum rated jacket.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes MTP/MPO to 8 x LC Fan-out Cable.

          Push/Pull tab connectors offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand without needing additional tools.

          Slim uniboot design saves space and makes cables easier to manage.

          Premium-grade ceramic ferrule designed specifically for 10GbE and faster applications.

          Sturdy plastic housing for long-lasting durability.

          OM3, 40GbE rated, 40GBASE-SR4.

          Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber.

          Plenum rated jacket.
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC, MTP
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic
          Contents cable, documentation
          General
          Color Aqua
          Length 3.3 ft
          Ports/Connectors (1) MTP
          (8) LC
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          03