Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          Tripp Lite MTP-MPO Fiber Optic Loopback Tester, Female

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 20592832
          Mfr. Part#: N844-LOOP-12F
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            Tripp Lite N844-LOOP-12F MTP/MPO OM3 Fiber Optic Loopback Tester is typically used for test and measurement procedures in networking environments.The device is ideal for a multitude of applications that require signal looping in a MTP/MPO form factor. Features push-pull tab for easy disconnect. A dust cap is included for protection during storage.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Compatibility Notes MTP/MPO OM3 Loopback Tester
            Push-pull tab for quick disconnect
            Protective dust cover included for protection during storage
            4-inch overall length
            Pin config: 1 -12, 2-11, 3-10, 4-9, 5-8, 6-7
            Contents loopback tester, documentation
            Color Aqua
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            Compliant Standards RoHS
            System Requirements Networking hardware with MTP/MPO ports.
            UNSPSC 43222600
            Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
            Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
            Add To Cart
            Cables (11 Products)
            Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
            Add To Cart
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy

            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.