Messages

          Tripp Lite Fiber Patch Cable, LC-SC (APC), 8.3 125, Singlemode, Duplex, 3m

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 14596651
          Mfr. Part#: N366-03M-AP
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch Cable , Fiber optic
          • LC Singlemode (M), SC Singlemode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 9.84ft
          • Complies with RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $58.95
           
          Tripp Lite's single-mode duplex fiber optic LC to SC/APC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC Angle Physical Polish connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated.

          Duplex single-mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. The Angled connector face prevents light entering the fiber to bounce back into the laser, destabilizing it.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Singlemode (M), SC Singlemode (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic, Patch Cable
          Contents Cable, documentation
          General
          Color Yellow
          Length 9.84 ft
          Physical Dimensions 9.84'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC (M)
          (2) SC (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          06