Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable, ST SC, 62.5 125, Duplex Multimode, 30m

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 14676781
          Mfr. Part#: N304-30M
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch , Fiber optic
          • SC Multimode (M), ST Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 30m
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Tripp Lite's duplex/multimode fiber optic patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, and ST connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI- and OFNR-rated. Duplex/multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector SC Multimode (M), ST Multimode (M)
          Network Cable Type Fiber optic, Patch
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Color Orange
          Length 30 m
          Physical Dimensions 30m
          Ports/Connectors (1) SC Multimode (M)
          (1) ST Multimode (M)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.