Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Cable Coupler, LC LC, Duplex Multimode

          More From: Tripp Lite
          Item #: 14245527
          Mfr. Part#: N455-000-PM
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. The high-precision mating structure ensures low insertion loss. The duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Connector LC Multimode (F)
            Contents Coupler, documentation
            Color White
            Ports/Connectors (4) LC multimode female ports
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            UNSPSC 39121703
            Warranty - Labor Lifetime
            Warranty - Parts Lifetime
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy

            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.