Messages

          TRENDnet 1-port 1000Base-T RJ-45

          More From: TRENDnet
          Item #: 33027664
          Mfr. Part#: TFC-GSFP
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            Price:
            $34.26
             
            This compact fiber media converter transforms 1000BASE-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000BASE-SX/LX (Fiber) SFP media and vice versa. The 1000BASE-T RJ-45 port supports a full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed. The SFP slot supports both multimode (SX) or single-mode (LX) SFP modules.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Protocols
            Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            UNSPSC 43222612
            Warranty - Labor 3 Years
            Warranty - Parts 3 Years
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy


            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
            08