Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          Transition Fast Ethernet CWDM SFP OC3 FE CWDM 1530NM SM LC PERP80KM 3.3V

          Transition Fast Ethernet CWDM SFP OC3 FE CWDM 1530NM SM LC   PERP80KM 3.3V
          More From: Transition Networks
          Item #: 14878666
          Mfr. Part#: TN-SFP-OC3S8-C53
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
          • LC single mode
          • Up to 49.7 miles OC-3/STM-1
          • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH Networking

          Ordering Information

          Transition Networks's SFP units fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP modules to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Physical Dimensions 2.2"D x0.3"H x 0.5"W
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards FDA, IEC 60825-1
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.