Messages

          Transition CWDM Wavelength SFP-1470NM LC SM 40KM PERP3.3V DMI

          Transition CWDM Wavelength SFP-1470NM LC SM 40KM PERP3.3V DMI
          More From: Transition Networks
          Item #: 15167680
          Mfr. Part#: TN-CWDM-SFP-1470-40
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-ZX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $895.93
           
          The Transition Networks TN-CWDM-SFP-1xx0 and TN-CWDM-100LX-1xx0 small form factor pluggables (SFPs) are Cisco Compatible and are designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet, or Fibre Channel 1x. Each SFP operates at a nominal CWDM wavelength. There are 18 wavelengths available in 20nm steps from 1270nm to 1610nm.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Remote Management Protocol DMI
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor N/A
          Warranty - Parts N/A
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          07