Messages

          TP-LINK 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

          More From: TP-LINK
          Item #: 17593535
          Mfr. Part#: TXM431-SR
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
          • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
          • Compatible with multiple TP-LINK switch models/SFP+ modules
          • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $335.06
           
          The TXM431-SR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850nm multi-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300m or 33m with 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm fiber cables respectively.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Standards
          Compliant Standards CE, FCC
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          03