Messages

          StarTech.com Fiber Patch Cable, ST-ST, 9 125, Singlemode, Duplex, Yellow, 30m

          More From: StarTech.com
          Item #: 14863991
          Mfr. Part#: SMFIBSTST30
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch
          • ST Singlemode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 98.00ft
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $101.95
           
          Your company’s backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can’t communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex Single-mode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector ST Singlemode (M)
          Network Cable Type Patch
          Contents Cable, Documentation
          General
          Color Yellow
          Length 98.00 ft
          Physical Dimensions 98.4'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) ST Singlemode (M) Per End
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          03