Messages

          Perle S-100-M1ST2D Media Converter 100BASET MM BIDI 1550 1310NM 2K

          More From: Perle Systems
          Item #: 30624121
          Mfr. Part#: 05040804
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-BX, Ethernet 100Base-TX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $254.77
           
          S-100-M1ST2D is a Fast Ethernet standalone media converter 100Base-TX (RJ-45) to 100Base-BX 1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX single strand fiber, multi-mode (ST). An advanced fiber to Ethernet media converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-BX, Ethernet 100Base-TX
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          08