Messages

          Panduit LC Sr. Sr. 10Gig OM3 OM4 SFF Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter

          Panduit LC Sr. Sr. 10Gig OM3 OM4 SFF Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter
          More From: Panduit
          Item #: 18478125
          Mfr. Part#: CMDSAQLCBL
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            Price:
            $34.95
             
            LC small form factor (SFF) fiber optic adapters with integrated panel retention clips are TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible. Each LC simplex adapter connects one LC connector pair in one module space. Each LC duplex adapter connects two LC connector pairs in one module space. LC adapters and adapter modules include phosphor bronze split sleeves for multimode applications or zirconia ceramic split sleeves for singlemode applications.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            Standards
            Compliant Standards RoHS, TIA/EIA-568-B.3
            UNSPSC 39121703
            Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
            Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy


            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
            09