Messages

          Open Box HPE X121 Gb SFP LC SX Transceiver

          Item #: 32059912
          Mfr. Part#: J4858C
          Availability: Limited Quantity Available
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $169.00
           
          This Open Box product is available in limited quantities while supplies last. To see all of our available Open Box products and other deals, visit our Clearance Center!

          It offers a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550 m on multimode fiber.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .70 oz
          Compatibility Notes Designed For:
          HP 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module, EP Redundant Management Module, Switch 2510-24, Switch 2510-48, Switch 2510G-24, Switch 2510G-48, Switch 2610-24, Switch 2610-24/12-PWR, Switch 2610-24-PWR, Switch 2610-48, Switch 2610-48-PWR, Switch 2910al-24G-PWR, Switch 2910al-48G-PWR HPE 1700-24 Switch, 1810-24 v2, 1810-24G Switch, 1810-8 v2, 1910-8G Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch, 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module, 2530-24G Switch, 2530-24G-PoE+ Switch, 2530-48G Switch, 2530-48G-PoE+ Switch, 2530-48-PoE+ Switch, 2610-24 Switch, 2610-24-PoE Switch, 2610-24-PPoE Switch, 2610-48 Switch, 2610-48-PoE Switch, 2810-24G Switch, 2810-48G Switch, 2910-24G al Switch, 2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch, 2910-48G al Switch, 2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch, 3500-24G-PoE yl Switch, 3500-48G-PoE yl Switch, 5406 zl Switch, 6120XG Blade Switch, 6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch, 6600-24G, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G, 6600-48G-4XG Switch, Switch 1800-24G, Switch 2600-8-PWR, Switch 2626, Switch 2626-PWR, Switch 2650, Switch 2650-PWR, Switch 2824, Switch 2848, Switch 2900-24G, Switch 2900-48G, Switch 3400cl-24G, Switch 3400cl-48G, Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module, Switch 6108, Switch 8212zl, Switch fl 10-Port Mini-GBIC Interface Module, Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module, Switch gl Mini-GBIC Module, Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module, Switch XL 10/100/1000 Module, Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module, V1400-24G Switch, vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents Transceiver
          General
          Refurbished Type Open Box
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.5"h x 0.5"w x 2.2"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 1000Base-SX LC multi-mode x 2
          (1) SFP (mini-GBIC)
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 90 Days
          Warranty - Parts 90 Days
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          05