Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          Netgear ProSafe SFP+ 10GBASE-LR Transceiver, 10-Pack

          More From: NETGEAR
          Item #: 18401152
          Mfr. Part#: AXM762P10-10000S
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes 10 Gigabit Ethernet “long range” fiber connectivity

          LC duplex connector

          Fits into SFP+ interfaces of M5300, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches

          Fits into SFP+ interfaces of select Smart and Plus Switches

          Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 km (6.2 miles) distances with 9/125µm single mode fiber cables
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LR
          Contents (10) transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 5 Years
          Warranty - Parts 5 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.