Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          Mellanox 40GbE QSFP+ Lite Optical Transceiver

          Mellanox 40GbE QSFP+ Lite Optical Transceiver
          Item #: 18363483
          Mfr. Part#: MC2210411-SR4L
          Availability: Partial Quantity Available
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver
          • Up to 40 Gb/s for Ethernet
          • Reaches up to 30m on OM3/4 MMF
          • Programmable RX Output Amplitude
          • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Mellanox’s QSFP+ optical transceiver is designed to provide outstanding performance in high bandwidth applications such as 40G Ethernet and QDR, at speeds up to 40Gb/s, and reaches up to 30 meters.

          Each of Mellanox’s 40GbE modules contain four fiber optic transceivers, each operating at data rates of up to 10.3125Gb/s.

          These SFF-8685 compliant modules provide reliable transport for aggregate data rates up to 40Gb/s for Ethernet link protocol.

          Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
          Networking Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 1 Year
          Warranty - Parts 1 Year
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.