Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          Lenovo Broadcom NetXtreme 2X10 GBE SFP+ MEZZ Adapter

          More From: Lenovo
          Item #: 17938732
          Mfr. Part#: 44T1360
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            IBM offers the Broadcom 10 GbE SFP+ network adapter family that is based on the Broadcom BCM57811S and BCM57810S controllers for IBM System x servers. This adapter uses Broadcom's controller technology, which provides outstanding performance, efficiency, and scalability for the enterprise data center. The adapter connects to SFP+ multimode fiber SR optical modules and direct-attach copper (DAC) cables.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Slot Type PCI-Express 2.0
            Contents Adapter, documentation
            Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
            Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
            UNSPSC 43201404
            Warranty - Labor 1 Year
            Warranty - Parts 1 Year
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
            Add To Cart
            Servers (1 Product)
            Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
            Add To Cart
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy

            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.