Messages

          Intellinet GE WDM Bi-directional Single-mode Media Converter, 10 10

          More From: Intellinet
          Item #: 33058891
          Mfr. Part#: 545075
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
          • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $109.99
           
          The line of Intellinet Network Solutions Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers provides customers with a combination of performance and affordability. These mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) modules come in a metal housing that reduces electromagnetic interference and increases their durability. The transceiver comes in a mini-GBIC form factor, making it ideal for environments that require many fiber connections by taking up less space in your cabinet and/or computer room.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          04