Messages

          Intellinet 10 100-TX SM SC Media Converter

          More From: Intellinet
          Item #: 33058858
          Mfr. Part#: 507332
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
          • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $54.98
           
          The Intellinet Fast Ethernet single-mode media converter was specifically designed to offer the network designer a device for migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet. Migration or expansion of existing networks can be achieved with minimum cost and complexity.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 3 Years
          Warranty - Parts 3 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          07