Messages

          IMC IMCV-PIM

          IMC IMCV-PIM
          More From: IMC Networks
          Item #: 33058276
          Mfr. Part#: 850-14946
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10Base-FL, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
          • Supports Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $223.26
           
          The 10 & 100 Mbps Ethernet series of SNMP-manageable Media Converters are modules designed to fit virtually any installation with a mix of twisted pair, single-mode fiber, multi-mode fiber and thin coaxial Ethernet cabling. As the media conversion solution for switched ports recommended worldwide by leading switch manufacturers such as Cisco, 3Com and Bay Networks, the series allows the user to convert between one cabling type and another.

          iMcV-PIM modules are compatible with 10Base-T (RJ-45), 10Base-FL (ST or SC) and 10Base-2 protocols and cabling standards.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10Base-FL, Ethernet 10Base-T
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Mbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Ethernet
          Remote Management Protocol SNMP
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 6 Years
          Warranty - Parts 6 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Adapters & Port Converters (6 Products)
          Network Server Appliances (1 Product)
          Transceivers (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          04