Messages

          HPE BladeSystem c-Class 40Gb QSFP+ MPO SR4 300m Transceiver

          Item #: 17468734
          Mfr. Part#: 747698-B21
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
          • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ba Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $2,774.52
           
          Do you need high-performance QSFP+ transceivers for your BladeSystem? The HP BladeSystem c-Class QSFP+ Transceivers deliver a full-duplex optical module with four independent transmit and receive channels supporting data rates up to 4x10 Gb/s for high-density applications and improving performance.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 1.20 oz
          Compatibility Notes Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
          Max Transfer Distance: 980 ft
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
          Contents transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.5"h x 0.7"w x 5.2"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) QSFP+
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ba
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Network Device Modules (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          08