Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          Foundry SFP 1000BASE-LH Wavelength 1550nm Reach 70Km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module

          Foundry SFP 1000BASE-LH Wavelength 1550nm Reach 70Km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module
          More From: Foundry Networks
          Item #: 14524139
          Mfr. Part#: E1MG-LHA-OM-T
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LHA Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Brocade offers a unique set of high performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers that help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. To ensure maximum quality, Brocade selects and tests the most reliable, high-performing optical transceivers on the market, and then warrants their availability, capacity, and performance in Brocade products.

          Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. Brocade tests transceivers using the industry's advanced tools and instruments to help ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance when used in conjunction with Brocade product. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LHA
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.