Huge Savings on Top Tech Products


          Foundry 40GbE QSFP+ MM Transceiver

          Foundry 40GbE QSFP+ MM Transceiver
          More From: Foundry Networks
          Item #: 14673273
          Mfr. Part#: 40G-QSFP-SR4
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
          • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps

          Ordering Information

          The Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Module supports link lengths of 100m and 150m respectively on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over ribbon fiber cables terminated with multi-fiber connectors, and could also be used along with ribbon to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to four 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Designed For:
          Brocade ICX 7750-26Q, 7750-48C, 7750-48F Brocade VDX 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G
          Cabling Type Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          General Information Optical Wave Length: 840-860 nm
          Max Transfer Distance: 492 ft
          Features: Hot swap module replacement, full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics
          Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.5"h x 0.7"w x 2.8"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) 40GBASE-SR4 MTP/MPO multi-mode female
          (1) QSFP+
          Power Notes Consumption: 1.5W
          Networking Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Switches (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.